7517 NW 27th St Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $166,243 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 NW 27th St, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $178,311, approximately $146 per square foot. 7517 NW 27th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Western Oaks Elementary School, Western Oaks Middle School, and Putnam City West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Keehn Freda
Bought by
Freda J Keehn Revocable Trust and Keehn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Sanders Janet G and Estate Of John L Sanders
Bought by
Keehn Freda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Coates Bernice and Harkins Linda
Bought by
Sanders John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freda J Keehn Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keehn Freda | $87,500 | Capitol Abs & Title Co | |
| Sanders John L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders John L | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $10,292 | $2,225 | $8,067 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $10,292 | $1,838 | $8,454 |
| 2022 | $933 | $10,292 | $2,072 | $8,220 |
| 2021 | $929 | $10,292 | $2,374 | $7,918 |
| 2020 | $926 | $10,292 | $2,544 | $7,748 |
| 2019 | $922 | $10,292 | $2,344 | $7,948 |
| 2018 | $916 | $10,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $10,291 | $2,534 | $7,757 |
| 2016 | $908 | $10,291 | $2,687 | $7,604 |
| 2015 | $877 | $10,291 | $2,306 | $7,985 |
| 2014 | $841 | $10,291 | $2,318 | $7,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map