7517 Slane Rd van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $307,479
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 Slane Rd, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $264,620, approximately $201 per square foot. 7517 Slane Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincolnview Elementary School and Lincolnview Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $78,580 | $8,420 | $70,160 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $78,580 | $8,420 | $70,160 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $78,580 | $8,420 | $70,160 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $54,110 | $6,980 | $47,130 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $54,110 | $6,980 | $47,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map