RENTED FEB 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $219,924 - $229,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oak Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Dogs Allowed

About This Home

As of February 2026

Wonderful Home in Cambridge Way! SPEC! Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage house almost at the end of a cul-de-sac. This home provides an open concept kitchen and living room with tall 9ft. ceilings through out. Large kitchen island for cooking and hosting, stainless steel appliances - fridge, gas stove, dishwasher. Enjoy isolated master bedroom with an oversized walk-in closet and bathroom with double vanity, vinyl plank flooring through out the living areas and carpeted bedrooms. Backyard also has a covered patio just big enough to put some chairs and a grill there. Schools Frenship ISD: Upland Heights Elementary, Frenship Middle School, Frenship High School; Roommates Considered with increased security deposit (Full month's rent) Pets Considered $300 per pet deposit (2 max) - some breed restrictions apply, pet rent may apply depending on type, breed, size, and age

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Justin Backus

Location Rentals License #0735129 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,979 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Gas Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R334624

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,979 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1030
  • Co List Office Phone: 806-794-5800
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Pet Information Pet Deposit Amount: 300
  • Pet Information Pets Allowed YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Basement: No

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Frenship
  • Middle Or Junior School: Frenship

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4979.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R334624

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,684 $215,177 $17,924 $197,253
2024 $4,684 $226,923 $17,924 $208,999
2023 $4,803 $229,351 $17,924 $211,427
2022 $4,804 $211,008 $17,924 $193,084
2021 $4,340 $179,464 $17,924 $161,540
2020 $435 $17,924 $17,924 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202600375

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R334624

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.