7518 Pendleton Ave Evansville, IN 47715
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7518 Pendleton Ave, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $199,649, approximately $198 per square foot. 7518 Pendleton Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Caze Elementary School, McGary Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $179,500 | $23,200 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $154,000 | $16,600 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $169,200 | $17,900 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $149,000 | $17,900 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $960 | $127,400 | $17,900 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $372 | $90,000 | $17,900 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $371 | $90,000 | $17,900 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $336 | $91,900 | $17,900 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $319 | $90,900 | $17,900 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $318 | $91,500 | $17,900 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $287 | $89,400 | $17,900 | $71,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,800 | $17,900 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map