7519 Cypress Dr Humble, TX 77396
Estimated Value: $276,098 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7519 Cypress Dr, Humble, TX 77396 and is currently estimated at $284,275, approximately $138 per square foot. 7519 Cypress Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jack M. Fields Sr. Elementary School, Ross Sterling Middle School, and Humble High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $255,776 | $65,070 | $190,706 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $227,232 | $46,995 | $180,237 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $232,866 | $18,437 | $214,429 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $204,467 | $18,437 | $186,030 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $151,246 | $18,437 | $132,809 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $134,321 | $18,437 | $115,884 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $134,321 | $18,437 | $115,884 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $132,553 | $18,437 | $114,116 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $132,553 | $18,437 | $114,116 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $132,553 | $18,437 | $114,116 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $132,553 | $18,437 | $114,116 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $119,171 | $18,437 | $100,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map