7519 E 65th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7519 E 65th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $311,923, approximately $130 per square foot. 7519 E 65th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Crook Edward J and Crook Virginia A
Bought by
Coffey Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Wesenberg Acker William Troy and Wesenberg Acker Anne
Bought by
Oliver Bill R and Oliver Hazel Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Properties Inc | $103,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Oliver Bill R | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliver Bill R | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $23,140 | $2,828 | $20,312 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $22,437 | $3,283 | $19,154 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $22,754 | $3,073 | $19,681 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $21,092 | $3,665 | $17,427 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $20,449 | $3,553 | $16,896 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $19,823 | $3,444 | $16,379 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $19,217 | $3,339 | $15,878 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $18,628 | $3,487 | $15,141 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $19,628 | $3,674 | $15,954 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $19,628 | $3,674 | $15,954 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $19,628 | $3,674 | $15,954 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $18,766 | $3,674 | $15,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map