7519 E State St Lowville, NY 13367
Estimated Value: $132,265
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7519 E State St, Lowville, NY 13367 and is currently estimated at $132,265, approximately $62 per square foot. 7519 E State St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lowville Elementary School, Lowville Middle School, and Lowville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Mccue Michael R and Mccue Penny A
Bought by
Stanford Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Mccue Robert
Bought by
Mccue Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford Paul M | $65,000 | Daniel R King | |
| Stanford Paul M | $65,000 | Daniel R King | |
| Mccue Michael | -- | -- | |
| Mccue Robert | -- | -- | |
| Mccue Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,000 | $34,400 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $65,000 | $24,300 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $65,000 | $24,300 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,100 | $24,300 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $33,100 | $24,300 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $73,000 | $25,400 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $67,300 | $25,400 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $67,300 | $25,400 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $67,300 | $25,400 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $67,300 | $25,400 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,200 | $25,400 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,500 | $11,400 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map