7519 John Ave Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $767,735
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7519 John Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $567,434, approximately $186 per square foot. 7519 John Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Landis Alan J and Landis Deborah A
Bought by
Landis Alan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Clarence Frederitzi and Clarence Lois M
Bought by
Landis Alan J and Landis Deborah A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| Landis Alan J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Landis Alan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $125,700 | $54,300 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $110,200 | $47,520 | $62,680 |
| 2023 | $7,281 | $110,200 | $47,520 | $62,680 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $110,200 | $62,130 | $48,070 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $142,060 | $62,130 | $79,930 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $103,020 | $35,000 | $68,020 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $103,020 | $35,000 | $68,020 |
| 2018 | $6,604 | $89,450 | $27,910 | $61,540 |
| 2017 | $6,595 | $89,450 | $27,910 | $61,540 |
| 2016 | $6,896 | $89,770 | $27,910 | $61,860 |
| 2015 | $6,328 | $89,770 | $27,910 | $61,860 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $78,490 | $23,980 | $54,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map