7519 Lemon Rd Bancroft, MI 48414
Estimated Value: $126,702 - $216,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7519 Lemon Rd, Bancroft, MI 48414 and is currently estimated at $172,426, approximately $105 per square foot. 7519 Lemon Rd is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Payton Sarah M
Bought by
Payton Sarah M and Payton Ryan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Dowler Michael L and Dowler Diane J
Bought by
Payton Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Sarah M | -- | -- | |
| Payton Sarah M | $89,500 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Payton Sarah M | $89,500 | Ata National Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|