7519 N Silver Park Dr Unit 1508 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7519 N Silver Park Dr Unit 1508, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $518,443, approximately $173 per square foot. 7519 N Silver Park Dr Unit 1508 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Dyphibane Monica Cooper
Bought by
Fortie Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,267
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Building Construction Partners Llc
Bought by
Dyphibane Monica Cooper
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,539
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortie Jason P | -- | Homie Title Ins Agency | |
| Dyphibane Monica Cooper | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortie Jason P | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyphibane Monica Cooper | $348,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $267,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $253,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $265,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $277,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $370,600 | $91,700 | $278,900 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $344,300 | $84,900 | $259,400 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $308,800 | $81,800 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $125,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map