7519 W Sportsman Dr Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7519 W Sportsman Dr, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $245,517, approximately $213 per square foot. 7519 W Sportsman Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Limestone Walters Elementary School and Limestone Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Bought by
White Gregory D and White Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Gregory D | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,430 | $69,630 | $10,360 | $59,270 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $64,470 | $9,590 | $54,880 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $60,930 | $8,890 | $52,040 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $58,590 | $8,550 | $50,040 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $57,440 | $8,380 | $49,060 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $57,440 | $8,380 | $49,060 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $57,420 | $8,380 | $49,040 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $58,000 | $8,460 | $49,540 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $58,590 | $8,550 | $50,040 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $57,440 | $8,380 | $49,060 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $56,460 | $8,230 | $48,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,460 | $8,230 | $48,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map