RENTED NOV 26, 2025

7519 Windsor Dr Dublin, OH 43016

Estimated Value: $550,656 - $639,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,069 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room
  • Glacier Ridge Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2025

This upgraded ranch house has a vaulted ceiling huge great room and spacious kitchen/eating area. A den right by hard wood floored foyer behind French glass doors. Master bedroom on the right side of the house has a large garden tub, separate shower room and two sinks in master bathroom. There are two guest bedrooms on the left side of the house and the hallway bath is in-between them. Plenty of storage/exercise space in basement. Concrete patio in the backyard. Washer and dryer included. Sprinkler opening/closing is included as well. Long term preferred.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Naoko Suzawa

Red 1 Realty License #0000421109 Listed on: 11/26/2025

Red 1 Realty

Last Renter's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,069 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,985
  • Property Available on 9/21/25
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-010665

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No
  • Lease Term: 1 Year, More Than 1 Year

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace One: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • General Property Info Furnished: No
  • General Property Info Security Deposit2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit Amt: 2985.0
  • General Property Info Pets: No
  • General Property Info Smoking Permitted: No
  • Rental Term Available Date: 2025-09-21
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • General Property Info Application Fee Reqd: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet2: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain2: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Wood-Solid or Veneer2: Yes
  • Laundry Facility WasherDryerIncluded: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Laundry Facility WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rental Term 1 Year: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl Space: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Remarks Misc Property Description3: This upgraded ranch house has a vaulted ceiling huge great room and spacious kitchen/eating area. A den right by hard wood floored foyer behind French glass doors. Master bedroom on the right side of the house has a large garden tub, separate shower room and two sinks in master bathroom. There are two guest bedrooms on the left side of the house and the hallway bath is in-between them. Plenty of storage/exercise space in basement. Concrete patio in the backyard. Washer and dryer included. Sprinkler opening/closing is included as well. Long term preferred.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener2: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-010665
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Jewell Timothy R and Jewell Mary Brigid
Bought by
Arai Yoshaki and Arai Naoko
Current Estimated Value
$612,664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Jewell Timothy R and Jewell Mary Brigid

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arai Yoshaki $300,000 Real Living
Jewell Timothy R $286,800 Transohio Residential Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Arai Yoshaki $240,000
Closed Jewell Timothy R $178,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Rented $2,785 -3.5% --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Rent $2,885 0.0% --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Off Market $2,885 -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $2,885 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
09/21/2025 09/21/25 For Rent $2,985 +14.8% --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $2,600 -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $2,600 -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $1,990 -- --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
10/06/2021 10/06/21 For Rent $2,600 +30.7% --
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Rented $1,990 -11.6% --
01/24/2017 01/24/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2017 01/09/17 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,424 $160,440 $49,000 $111,440
2024 $10,424 $160,440 $49,000 $111,440
2023 $10,279 $160,440 $49,000 $111,440
2022 $7,406 $105,670 $30,210 $75,460
2021 $7,425 $105,670 $30,210 $75,460
2020 $7,486 $105,670 $30,210 $75,460
2019 $7,376 $92,090 $26,250 $65,840
2018 $7,689 $92,090 $26,250 $65,840
2017 $6,877 $92,090 $26,250 $65,840
2016 $7,919 $99,750 $21,560 $78,190
2015 $7,971 $99,750 $21,560 $78,190
2014 $7,980 $99,750 $21,560 $78,190
2013 $4,061 $99,750 $21,560 $78,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225035860

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-010665

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.