752 Berwick Place Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $372,990 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Berwick Place, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $385,248, approximately $251 per square foot. 752 Berwick Place is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Biernacki Roger W and Biernacki Rosemary
Bought by
Biernacki Roger W and Biernacki Rosemary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biernacki Roger W | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,803 | $106,387 | $35,397 | $70,990 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $97,290 | $32,370 | $64,920 |
| 2022 | $6,272 | $92,630 | $32,160 | $60,470 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $88,010 | $30,560 | $57,450 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $85,860 | $29,810 | $56,050 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $82,510 | $28,650 | $53,860 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $78,670 | $27,900 | $50,770 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $72,920 | $25,860 | $47,060 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $67,480 | $23,930 | $43,550 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $62,970 | $22,330 | $40,640 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $59,010 | $22,330 | $36,680 |
| 2013 | $5,077 | $61,030 | $23,090 | $37,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map