L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Longin Konarski
Home Express Realty LLC.
(917) 975-1569
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $929,873 - $1,029,000
Extra large Semi attached brick 2 family . Fully Renovated . 7 bedrooms plus finished basement with separate entrance.
Shared drive with parking in the back.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begum Fahima | $930,000 | -- | |
| 752 East 53 St Group Llc | $470,000 | -- | |
| Grand Homes Copr | $350,000 | -- | |
| Carrington Estate Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Carrington Clemstine | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begum Fahima | $651,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 752 East 53 St Group Llc | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrington Estate Property Llc | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Sold | $930,000 | -6.9% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,112 | $51,600 | $18,600 | $33,000 |
| 2025 | $8,596 | $49,440 | $18,600 | $30,840 |
| 2024 | $8,596 | $55,260 | $18,600 | $36,660 |
| 2023 | $8,655 | $67,260 | $18,600 | $48,660 |
| 2022 | $8,027 | $73,680 | $18,600 | $55,080 |
| 2021 | $8,182 | $62,940 | $18,600 | $44,340 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $55,740 | $18,600 | $37,140 |
| 2019 | $7,461 | $44,340 | $18,600 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $7,240 | $35,515 | $14,959 | $20,556 |
| 2017 | $6,831 | $33,508 | $14,210 | $19,298 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $32,400 | $17,468 | $14,932 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $31,503 | $19,386 | $12,117 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $29,721 | $17,154 | $12,567 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Longin Konarski
Home Express Realty LLC.
(917) 975-1569
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 467050
APN: 07928-0067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.