752 E Bluff St Marseilles, IL 61341
Estimated Value: $58,483 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
441
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 E Bluff St, Marseilles, IL 61341 and is currently estimated at $91,121, approximately $206 per square foot. 752 E Bluff St is a home with nearby schools including Marseilles Elementary School and Ottawa Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $4,946 | $4,485 | $461 |
| 2024 | $399 | $4,117 | $3,733 | $384 |
| 2023 | $393 | $4,126 | $3,741 | $385 |
| 2022 | $603 | $5,667 | $4,566 | $1,101 |
| 2021 | $645 | $5,667 | $4,566 | $1,101 |
| 2020 | $639 | $5,667 | $4,566 | $1,101 |
| 2019 | $639 | $5,711 | $4,601 | $1,110 |
| 2018 | $670 | $5,692 | $4,586 | $1,106 |
| 2017 | $667 | $5,692 | $4,586 | $1,106 |
| 2016 | $665 | $5,722 | $4,610 | $1,112 |
| 2015 | $673 | $5,722 | $4,610 | $1,112 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,445 | $5,192 | $1,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map