752 E Maxwell Ditch Rd Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,451
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 E Maxwell Ditch Rd, Port Lavaca, TX 77979 and is currently estimated at $463,787, approximately $189 per square foot. 752 E Maxwell Ditch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Boyd Kerri Jean
Bought by
Cordero Ricardo and Cordero Blanca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero Ricardo | -- | San Jacinto Title Services P |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $430,370 | $46,020 | $384,350 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $319,980 | $44,110 | $275,870 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $89,390 | $32,420 | $56,970 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $91,180 | $32,420 | $58,760 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $89,580 | $32,420 | $57,160 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $84,580 | $29,300 | $55,280 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $78,850 | $26,830 | $52,020 |
| 2018 | $514 | $25,990 | $25,990 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map