752 Eagle Dr Saginaw, TX 76131
Estimated Value: $260,461 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Eagle Dr, Saginaw, TX 76131 and is currently estimated at $277,615, approximately $181 per square foot. 752 Eagle Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including High Country Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Saginaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
True North Property Owner A Llc
Bought by
True North Property Owner A Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Winmington Savings Fund Society
Bought by
Pretium Sfr Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
History Maker Inc
Bought by
Hord Roy A and Hord Crystal N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,284
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True North Property Owner A Llc | -- | Servicelink Title | |
| Pretium Sfr Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hord Roy A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hord Roy A | $111,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $181,459 | $65,000 | $116,459 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $219,000 | $65,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $261,000 | $40,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $181,000 | $40,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $169,977 | $40,000 | $129,977 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $169,977 | $40,000 | $129,977 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $174,000 | $40,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $152,923 | $40,000 | $112,923 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $139,000 | $24,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $129,660 | $24,000 | $105,660 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $108,300 | $24,400 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $108,300 | $24,400 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map