752 Frederick St Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Central Sun Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,691 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Frederick St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $419,923. 752 Frederick St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Sun Prairie East High School, and Sacred Hearts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Baker J Michael and Farr Thomas G
Bought by
Ross Patrick E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,873
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,050
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Patrick E | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Patrick E | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,219 | $343,100 | $64,000 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $6,337 | $343,100 | $64,000 | $279,100 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $267,100 | $66,400 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $5,975 | $267,100 | $66,400 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $6,033 | $267,100 | $66,400 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $188,200 | $53,100 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $188,200 | $53,100 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $188,200 | $53,100 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $176,100 | $46,500 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $176,100 | $46,500 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $189,600 | $46,500 | $143,100 |
| 2013 | $5,155 | $189,600 | $46,500 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map