752 Lear Rd Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $523,799 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Lear Rd, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $578,450, approximately $196 per square foot. 752 Lear Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Troy Intermediate Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Gamer Construction Inc
Bought by
Alawi Ali G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$131,540
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Chillemi Chad D and Chillemi Patricia
Bought by
Gamer Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alawi Ali G | $333,100 | Multiple | |
| Gamer Construction Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alawi Ali G | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,605 | $147,711 | $29,537 | $118,174 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $109,424 | $23,569 | $85,855 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $109,424 | $23,569 | $85,855 |
| 2021 | $6,362 | $109,424 | $23,569 | $85,855 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $105,620 | $22,750 | $82,870 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $105,620 | $22,750 | $82,870 |
| 2018 | $6,643 | $105,620 | $22,750 | $82,870 |
| 2017 | $6,695 | $98,930 | $20,480 | $78,450 |
| 2016 | $6,834 | $98,930 | $20,480 | $78,450 |
| 2015 | $6,864 | $98,930 | $20,480 | $78,450 |
| 2014 | $7,173 | $98,930 | $20,480 | $78,450 |
| 2013 | $7,223 | $98,930 | $20,480 | $78,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map