NOT LISTED FOR SALE

752 Mesa Dr Eagle, CO 81631

Estimated Value: $1,634,000 - $2,085,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,391 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2016

Last sale price $725,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,900 / mo

About This Home

Absolutely one of the best locations in Eby Creek Mesa! Enjoy the privacy of this lot as you entertain from it's large back deck and fenced yard. With spectacular southern mountain views overlooking Brush Creek Valley and backing to BLM, this beautiful home with mother-in-law apartment is move-in ready. Featuring a spacious remodeled kitchen, main level master, an oversized detached 2 car garage, extra parking and storage for all your toys, this home is sure to impress!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Desalvo Joe
Bought by
Reitter Brandy and Reitter Christopher
Current Estimated Value
$1,778,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,950
Outstanding Balance
$659,746
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,118,996

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2016
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Taagen Timothy T and Taageb Deborah B
Bought by
Desalvo Joe
Seller's Agent
Corey Lamothe
LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street
Buyer's Agent
Courtney Knott
Berkshire Hathaway- Vail Lionshead
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-6.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Taagen Timothy T
Bought by
Taagen Timothy T and Taagen Deborah B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,842
Interest Rate
6.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Mathews Ezra
Bought by
Taagen Timothy T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Mathews Ezra and Mathews Jeff W
Bought by
Mathews Ezra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reitter Brandy $895,000 Title Company Of The Rockies
Desalvo Joe $725,000 Title Company Of The Rockies
Taagen Timothy T -- --
Taagen Timothy T $290,000 First American Heritage Titl
Mathews Ezra -- --
-- $39,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reitter Brandy $750,950
Previous Owner Taagen Timothy T $47,842
Previous Owner Taagen Timothy T $261,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $725,000 -6.5% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Sale $775,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,959 $91,930 $16,670 $75,260
2024 $4,820 $93,440 $17,510 $75,930
2023 $4,820 $93,440 $17,510 $75,930
2022 $3,515 $60,280 $11,090 $49,190
2021 $3,618 $62,000 $11,400 $50,600
2020 $3,018 $52,430 $10,220 $42,210
2019 $3,013 $52,430 $10,220 $42,210
2018 $3,009 $51,560 $10,300 $41,260
2017 $2,942 $51,560 $10,300 $41,260
2016 $2,625 $45,740 $7,560 $38,180
2015 -- $45,740 $7,560 $38,180
2014 $1,739 $32,820 $7,560 $25,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.