752 Murray Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Murray Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $263,784, approximately $274 per square foot. 752 Murray Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Paulus Bonnie J Keller and Keller Ruth
Bought by
Paulus Bonnie J Keller and Keller William N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Keller William N
Bought by
Paulus Bonnie J Keller
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Paulus Bonnie J
Bought by
Paulus Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,581
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$249,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulus Bonnie J Keller | -- | -- | |
| Paulus Bonnie J Keller | -- | -- | |
| Paulus Bonnie J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulus Bonnie J | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,684 | $74,526 | $21,655 | $52,871 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $67,329 | $19,564 | $47,765 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $61,392 | $17,839 | $43,553 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $57,397 | $16,678 | $40,719 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $54,795 | $15,922 | $38,873 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $52,196 | $15,167 | $37,029 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $49,172 | $14,288 | $34,884 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $46,485 | $13,507 | $32,978 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $43,126 | $12,531 | $30,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,529 | $11,486 | $28,043 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,041 | $11,344 | $27,697 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,071 | $11,643 | $28,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map