752 Preserve Rd Danville, PA 17821
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Preserve Rd, Danville, PA 17821 and is currently estimated at $244,660, approximately $192 per square foot. 752 Preserve Rd is a home located in Montour County with nearby schools including Warrior Run High School, Beaver Run Amish Parochial, and Breezy Meadow.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Hixson Dorene R
Bought by
Moser Nathan A and Moser Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,385
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$184,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Nathan A | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moser Nathan A | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,156 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2025 | $2,045 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $438 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $438 | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,700 | $26,100 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map