Estimated Value: $121,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 S 300 E, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $161,761, approximately $134 per square foot. 752 S 300 E is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Roberto
Bought by
The Board Of Commissioners Of Starke Cou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Ringen Marilyn J
Bought by
Gonzalez Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Board Of Commissioners Of Starke Cou | $10,200 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Roberto | -- | Mckesson Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Roberto | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $110,500 | $24,400 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $604 | $102,400 | $23,300 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $658 | $105,500 | $20,800 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $639 | $95,800 | $20,300 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $462 | $84,200 | $19,900 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $931 | $76,200 | $19,900 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $860 | $71,000 | $19,800 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $834 | $68,600 | $19,700 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $800 | $67,900 | $19,700 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $726 | $65,600 | $17,500 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $728 | $68,800 | $17,500 | $51,300 |
| 2013 | $732 | $69,600 | $17,200 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map