752 Stump Rd Saint Louis, MO 63131
Estimated Value: $577,624 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Stump Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63131 and is currently estimated at $684,906, approximately $303 per square foot. 752 Stump Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $108,280 | $67,110 | $41,170 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $82,140 | $41,020 | $41,120 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $82,140 | $41,020 | $41,120 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $74,390 | $37,280 | $37,110 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $74,390 | $37,280 | $37,110 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $67,910 | $34,450 | $33,460 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $67,910 | $34,450 | $33,460 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $67,320 | $34,450 | $32,870 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $67,320 | $34,450 | $32,870 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $64,400 | $26,870 | $37,530 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $64,400 | $26,870 | $37,530 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $59,950 | $17,710 | $42,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map