752 W 65th Dr Hialeah, FL 33012
Palm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,251 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 W 65th Dr, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $650,313, approximately $410 per square foot. 752 W 65th Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Porben Jesus M and Porben Miriam
Bought by
Porben Jesus M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porben Jesus M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porben Jesus M | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Porben Jesus M | $142,400 | |
| Closed | Porben Jesus M | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |