NOT LISTED FOR SALE

752 W Brubaker Valley Rd Lititz, PA 17543

Lexington Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $466,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2016

Last sale price $235,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,756 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • Warwick Senior High School Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of January 2016

Speedwell Forge Cape Cod.. You will love this Fantastic 2016 sq ft, 4bd, 2bath, 2 car garage home with new flooring including Artisan/Engineered Tobacco Hardwood. New paint, bathrooms, remodeled kitchen, fixtures and much more. You will enjoy the Fireplace in the family room, cool central air, 2 Bedrooms on the 1st floor and full basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Ruth

(717) 394-7283 lee@heroesrealestate.com Heroes Real Estate License #LCAOR:OM-18035 Listed on: 09/22/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Wingert

(717) 569-2222 sales@rmxpinnacle.com RE/MAX Pinnacle

RE/MAX Pinnacle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,542

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 189x191x81x170

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2403883800000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,542

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-Ins, Kitchen - Island
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Great Room, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Poured Concrete, Full, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2016
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2016
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 118.99
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Spaces Total: 4.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Size Description: .50 < 1 Acres
  • Lot Dimensions: 189x191x81x170

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4018263
  • School Tax: 3788.57
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4541.86
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2403883800000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WARWICK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2015
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.58%
Current Estimated Value
$441,798

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,798
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$205,295
Outstanding Balance
$163,329
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,469

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Kathleen L $235,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Kathleen L $205,295
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Sold $235,000 -9.6% $117 / Sq Ft
11/25/2015 11/25/15 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2015 09/22/15 For Sale $259,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,791 $241,100 $62,400 $178,700
2024 $4,791 $241,100 $62,400 $178,700
2023 $4,769 $241,100 $62,400 $178,700
2022 $4,769 $241,100 $62,400 $178,700
2021 $4,769 $241,100 $62,400 $178,700
2020 $4,769 $241,100 $62,400 $178,700
2019 $4,769 $241,100 $62,400 $178,700
2018 $5,804 $241,100 $62,400 $178,700
2017 $4,600 $187,900 $35,700 $152,200
2016 $4,600 $187,900 $35,700 $152,200
2015 $702 $187,900 $35,700 $152,200
2014 $3,589 $187,900 $35,700 $152,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003156679

Bright MLS

APN: 240-38838-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.