752 Willoughby Ave Brooklyn, NY 11206
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently priced at $1,252,000, approximately $347 per square foot. 752 Willoughby Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Thaddeus Stevens, Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter School, and The Brooklyn Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Hud and Federal Housing Commissioner
Bought by
Buco Jose Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,060
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Roslyn Svgs Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Perry Paula
Bought by
Roslyn Svgs Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Reynolds Artie C
Bought by
Mohammed Rubina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,365
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buco Jose Sandy | $200,000 | -- | |
| Buco Jose Sandy | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Hud | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Roslyn Svgs Bank | $232,500 | Advantage Title | |
| Roslyn Svgs Bank | $232,500 | Advantage Title | |
| Mohammed Rubina | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Perry Paula | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Perry Paula | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buco Jose Sandy | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Buco Jose Sandy | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Paula | $198,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,584 | $334,350 | $13,050 | $321,300 |
| 2025 | $9,032 | $278,550 | $13,050 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $9,032 | $232,200 | $13,050 | $219,150 |
| 2023 | $8,564 | $193,500 | $13,050 | $180,450 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $161,100 | $13,050 | $148,050 |
| 2021 | $7,812 | $128,700 | $13,050 | $115,650 |
| 2019 | $7,009 | $104,220 | $13,050 | $91,170 |
| 2018 | $6,830 | $53,703 | $8,069 | $45,634 |
| 2017 | $6,325 | $49,725 | $8,433 | $41,292 |
| 2016 | $6,315 | $48,987 | $10,369 | $38,618 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $45,368 | $11,541 | $33,827 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $42,750 | $13,050 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map