7520 180th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Utopia NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,335/month
Highlights
- Gourmet Galley Kitchen
- Open Floorplan
- Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
- P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow Rated A
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Private Lot
About This Home
Charming and beautifully maintained legal single-family home in the heart of Fresh Meadows, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Fully renovated and move-in ready! The first floor welcomes with a foyer, living room, formal dining room, tile floors, a spacious eat-in kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, abundant natural light, and expansive granite countertops. This level also features a large primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, spa-like full bath with a jacuzzi tub, and direct access to the private backyard. The second floor offers 2 comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. The large, finished basement provides excellent additional living space with a separate entrance, full bathroom with glass-enclosed shower and double vanity, laundry area, large closets, and utility room. Additionally, include a durable brick exterior, a private fenced backyard with beautiful stone paving, a 1-car garage, and attractive landscaping. Located in the highly desirable School District 26, close to major transportation, schools, Cunningham Park, highways, and St. John’s University.
Listing Agent
Exit Realty First Choice Brokerage Phone: 718-380-2500 License #40YA1098237 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,179
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,701 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Dual Closets
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry in Basement
Schools
- Ps 173 Fresh Meadows Elementary School
- JHS 216 George J Ryan Middle School
- Francis Lewis High School
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Underground Utilities
- Gas Water Heater
- High Speed Internet
Additional Features
- Private Mailbox
- Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 9
- Assessor Parcel Number 07192-0009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,179 | $58,994 | $14,997 | $43,997 |
| 2025 | $10,795 | $55,656 | $16,867 | $38,789 |
| 2024 | $10,795 | $53,746 | $17,655 | $36,091 |
| 2023 | $10,915 | $53,746 | $16,149 | $37,597 |
| 2022 | $9,771 | $58,680 | $19,020 | $39,660 |
| 2021 | $10,346 | $57,060 | $19,020 | $38,040 |
| 2020 | $9,817 | $55,860 | $19,020 | $36,840 |
| 2019 | $9,369 | $58,860 | $19,020 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $9,130 | $44,788 | $14,622 | $30,166 |
| 2017 | $8,765 | $42,996 | $14,546 | $28,450 |
| 2016 | $8,190 | $42,996 | $14,546 | $28,450 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $38,650 | $20,995 | $17,655 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $37,324 | $17,241 | $20,083 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $1,388,000 | -- | $816 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $865,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $865,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $700,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $700,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deed | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $90,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $560,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $207,000 | No Value Available |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 986899
APN: 07192-0009
- 7531 179th St
- 75-64 180th St
- 75-75 180th St
- 7321 182nd St
- 75-56 184th St
- 6961 180th St
- 69-42 180th St
- 8019 Utopia Pkwy
- 8064 Surrey Place
- 17507 74th Ave
- 75-31 175th St
- 176-19 80th Dr
- 69-14 179th St
- 7627 175th St
- 18108 69th Ave
- 6916 Fresh Meadow Ln
- 7334 174th St
- 6906 Fresh Meadow Ln
- 80-73 Chevy Chase St