Seller's Agent in 2024
Carmen Garcia
RE/MAX
(847) 336-7600
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $199,000
Meticulously maintained 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath with detached 2 car Garage, fenced Front & Backyard with covered brick Patio. Large Picture Window in Living Room, spacious Foyer with Coat Closet and plenty Storage throughout. Kitchen features Pantry, Refrigerator, Dishwasher & Hood Vent with space for Eat-in Table. Partial Basement with Laundry Room Hook up and Sink. Crawl space accommodates Furnace & Water Heater with additional Storage space. Central Air
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J Investments Llc A Wisconsin | $150,000 | Landmark Title Kenosha | |
| Green Barbara R | $58,550 | Landmark Title Kenosha |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $117,100 | $25,100 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $81,300 | $16,100 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $81,300 | $16,100 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $81,300 | $16,100 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $81,300 | $16,100 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $81,300 | $16,100 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $81,300 | $16,100 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $69,800 | $16,100 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $69,800 | $16,100 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $69,800 | $16,100 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $66,000 | $18,100 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $66,000 | $18,100 | $47,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Carmen Garcia
RE/MAX
(847) 336-7600
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Douglas Anderson
Epique Realty
(262) 496-0668
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1901403
APN: 06-123-07-127-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.