7520 Jackson St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $149,612 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Jackson St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $161,403, approximately $203 per square foot. 7520 Jackson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Blair Moody Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Roulo Jeffery A and Roulo Dawn E
Bought by
Peters Molly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Molly S | $109,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $170,802 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,328 | $30,900 | $8,400 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map