Estimated Value: $410,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 S 1900 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $445,541, approximately $496 per square foot. 7520 S 1900 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Pettingill Stacey Neil
Bought by
Neil Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Pettingill Stacy Neil
Bought by
Pettingill Stacy Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Pettingill Milo and Pettingill Stacy Neil
Bought by
Pettingill Milo and Pettingill Stacy Neil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1997
Sold by
Pettingill Milo and Neil Stacy
Bought by
Pettinghill Milo and Pettingill Stacy Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Stacey | -- | First American Title | |
| Pettingill Stacy Neil | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pettingill Milo | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Pettinghill Milo | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Neil Stacey | $13,000 | |
| Open | Neil Stacey | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettingill Stacy Neil | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettinghill Milo | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $205,700 | $128,784 | $76,916 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $198,549 | $106,944 | $91,605 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $182,050 | $94,691 | $87,358 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $357,000 | $168,783 | $188,217 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $266,000 | $135,385 | $130,615 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $235,000 | $124,840 | $110,160 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $230,000 | $116,040 | $113,960 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $202,000 | $104,841 | $97,159 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $87,780 | $45,849 | $41,931 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $76,725 | $45,849 | $30,876 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $81,399 | $52,699 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,120 | $36,570 | $23,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map