7520 S 68th St Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 S 68th St, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $468,854, approximately $262 per square foot. 7520 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Lindner Ronald E
Bought by
Lindner Ronald E and Lindner Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindner Ronald E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,341 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,184 | $393,300 | $92,900 | $300,400 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $327,100 | $92,900 | $234,200 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $283,200 | $86,700 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $273,300 | $86,700 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,682 | $263,500 | $86,700 | $176,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,400 | $80,200 | $154,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,400 | $80,200 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map