7520 Xavier St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Xavier St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $455,816, approximately $527 per square foot. 7520 Xavier St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Toni and Estate Of Richard Knoblauch
Bought by
Chau Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$389,597
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,219
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Eric | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chau Eric | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $29,310 | $5,780 | $23,530 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $26,940 | $5,310 | $21,630 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $31,190 | $5,480 | $25,710 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $24,030 | $5,630 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $24,030 | $5,630 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $21,890 | $5,790 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $21,890 | $5,790 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $17,110 | $5,760 | $11,350 |
| 2017 | $872 | $17,110 | $5,760 | $11,350 |
| 2016 | $612 | $13,080 | $2,790 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $611 | $6,540 | $1,390 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,470 | $1,350 | $4,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map