$216,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

7521 Boulder Bluff Dr Unit 81 Jenison, MI 49428

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
2.21 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$135 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 96,447 Sq Ft lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Sandy Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • 3-minute walk to Woodcrest Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 3 bedroom townhouse style condo in the highly desirable Jenison Schools. This home combines comfort, function, and lifestyle. The main level features large living room, dining room with sliders open to a patio, kitchen, a large pantry, entry area, three additional storage closets, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, resides 3 bedrooms, a full bath, and an extra walk in closet. Primary bedroom also features a walk in and is generous! Basement offers another 700 sq feet of wide-open space, laundry and plumbed for another bath. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, a pool, and tennis courts included in the dues which also covers lawn care, snow removal and water/sewer/trash. Call for your private tour. Robin 616-403-7363

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Decker

RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Stndl) License #6501335455 Listed on: 03/11/2026

RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Stndl)

Co-Listed By

Brooke Sines

RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Stndl) License #6502410490

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,141

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2.21 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Private Entrance

HOA Fees

  • $308 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Association fees include water, snow removal, lawn/yard care, sewer, trash
  • $150 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,141

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2.21 Acres

HOA Fees

$308 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1977
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • General Property Info:Condo Proj Name: Boulder Bluff Condominiums
  • General Property Info:Entry Type: Private
  • General Property Info:Pets YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1600.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 800.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exclusions: The bath mirror in the main bath is reserved along with all artwork currently in the home mounted on the walls.
  • List Price: 210000.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Detached, Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Association Fee: 307.86
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Info:Assoc Buy in Fee: 150.

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Snow Removal, Lawn/Yard Care, Sewer, Trash, Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 96447.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 96447.0
  • Zoning Description: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2141.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$216,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.86%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.76%
Original Mortgage
$209,520
Outstanding Balance
$209,520
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,064

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2021
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$152,290
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Cao Tran My Uyen
Bought by
Tran Ben and Tran My Uyen

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2015
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
List Price
$76,000
Sold Price
$57,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Winfield Christopher George
Bought by
Lee Lovell Mary Lee and Lee Winfield Marcy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Winfield Chris and Winfield Marcy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Huisman Steve J
Bought by
Winfield Marcy and Winfield Chris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,160
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Huisman Brenda R
Bought by
Huisman Steve J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,160
Interest Rate
9.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $216,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $157,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $57,000 Parks Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $121,364 None Available
Warranty Deed $113,950 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $209,520 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,290 New Conventional
Previous Owner $91,160 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Closed $22,790 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $216,000 +2.9% $135 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $210,000 +33.8% $131 / Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold $157,000 -1.8% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 For Sale $159,900 +180.5% $100 / Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Sold $57,000 -25.0% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 For Sale $76,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,141 $110,100 $0 $0
2024 $21 $87,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,964 $80,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,261 $79,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,840 $74,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,927 $73,400 $0 $0
2019 $2,940 $69,100 $0 $0
2018 $2,800 $62,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,745 $60,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,818 $61,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,251 $61,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,251 $46,500 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26009090

MichRIC

APN: 70-14-14-331-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.