7522 Spring Creek Rd Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $309,733 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7522 Spring Creek Rd, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $357,433, approximately $265 per square foot. 7522 Spring Creek Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Cooper Don Allen and Cooper Teresa L
Bought by
Shifflett Vernon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,274
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,159
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shifflett Vernon | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shifflett Vernon | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $222,500 | $35,000 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $222,500 | $35,000 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $222,500 | $35,000 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $222,500 | $35,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $159,600 | $35,000 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $159,600 | $35,000 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $159,600 | $35,000 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $159,600 | $35,000 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $154,200 | $35,000 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $154,200 | $35,000 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $154,200 | $35,000 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $987 | $154,200 | $35,000 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map