7523 E Marc Place Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7523 E Marc Place, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $342,674, approximately $177 per square foot. 7523 E Marc Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Parisi Ralph M and Parisi Karya I
Bought by
Parisi Ralph M and Parisi Karya L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Piazza Lillian Beth and Mcintosh Jamie
Bought by
Parisi Ralph M and Parisi Karyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,021
Outstanding Balance
$103,992
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Mcintosh Ramona M
Bought by
Mcintosh Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,021
Outstanding Balance
$103,992
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Piazza Lillian Beth
Bought by
Piazza Lillian Beth and Mcintosh Jamie