7523 Main St Danbury, WI 54830
Estimated Value: $386,977
Studio
--
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7523 Main St, Danbury, WI 54830 and is currently priced at $386,977, approximately $113 per square foot. 7523 Main St is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Burnett County
Bought by
Jonathan Keller Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Keller Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $120 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $125,700 | $10,000 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map