Estimated Value: $537,179 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7523 SW 95th Place, Miami, FL 33173 and is currently estimated at $613,045, approximately $433 per square foot. 7523 SW 95th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Snapper Creek Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Masson Stephen C and Masson Donna G
Bought by
Masson Stephen C and Masson Donna G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Masson Stephen C and Masson Donna G
Bought by
Masson Stephen C and Masson Donna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masson Stephen C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Masson Stephen C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $162,451 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $157,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $153,275 | $0 | $0 |