7524 Nc Highway 704 Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7524 Nc Highway 704, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $159,544, approximately $124 per square foot. 7524 Nc Highway 704 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W. Dillard Academy, and John W Dillard Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Vernons Auto Parts & Body Company
Bought by
Roscoe Vernon Efferlan and Case Vernon Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2025
Sold by
Vernons Auto Parts & Body Company
Bought by
Roscoe Vernon Efferlan and Case Vernon Terry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roscoe Vernon Efferlan | $38,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roscoe Vernon Efferlan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roscoe Vernon Efferlan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $94,765 | $15,600 | $79,165 |
| 2024 | $635 | $94,765 | $15,600 | $79,165 |
| 2023 | $438 | $54,772 | $10,080 | $44,692 |
| 2022 | $438 | $54,772 | $10,080 | $44,692 |
| 2021 | $438 | $54,772 | $10,080 | $44,692 |
| 2020 | $438 | $54,772 | $10,080 | $44,692 |
| 2019 | $438 | $54,772 | $10,080 | $44,692 |
| 2018 | $433 | $54,068 | $20,080 | $33,988 |
| 2017 | $433 | $54,068 | $20,080 | $33,988 |
| 2015 | $437 | $54,068 | $20,080 | $33,988 |
| 2014 | $433 | $54,068 | $20,080 | $33,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map