7525 Beddoes Ave Olmito, TX 78575
Estimated Value: $109,954 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 Beddoes Ave, Olmito, TX 78575 and is currently estimated at $175,739, approximately $139 per square foot. 7525 Beddoes Ave is a home with nearby schools including Villareal Elementary School, Resaca Middle School, and Los Fresnos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Perez Celia Loredo
Bought by
Perez Celia Loredo and Perez Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Perez Lucia T
Bought by
Perez Isidro T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Celia Loredo | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Isidro T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $86,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $84,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $76,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $34,572 | $13,775 | $20,797 |
| 2021 | $686 | $34,572 | $13,775 | $20,797 |
| 2020 | $691 | $34,572 | $13,775 | $20,797 |
| 2019 | $683 | $34,572 | $13,775 | $20,797 |
| 2018 | $682 | $34,572 | $13,775 | $20,797 |
| 2017 | $759 | $38,566 | $13,775 | $24,791 |
| 2016 | $759 | $38,566 | $13,775 | $24,791 |
| 2015 | $583 | $38,566 | $13,775 | $24,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map