7525 E 32nd St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,687 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 E 32nd St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $299,922, approximately $168 per square foot. 7525 E 32nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,978 | $17,801 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,978 | $16,954 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $16,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $15,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $14,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $13,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $13,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $15,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $11,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $11,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $10,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $10,408 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map