7525 E Golf Links Rd Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 E Golf Links Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $199,613, approximately $152 per square foot. 7525 E Golf Links Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Brecht Patricia K
Bought by
Long Ronda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,003
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$172,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
D & G Southwest Llc
Bought by
Brecht Patricia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Pacheco Jose Luis and Pacheco Rita
Bought by
D & G Southwest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Pacheco Jose L and Pacheco Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |