7525 E Oklahoma Place Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,541 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 E Oklahoma Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $120,135, approximately $112 per square foot. 7525 E Oklahoma Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $5,764 | $889 | $4,875 |
| 2024 | $732 | $5,764 | $1,022 | $4,742 |
| 2023 | $732 | $6,764 | $1,379 | $5,385 |
| 2022 | $768 | $5,764 | $1,352 | $4,412 |
| 2021 | $761 | $5,764 | $1,352 | $4,412 |
| 2020 | $751 | $5,764 | $1,352 | $4,412 |
| 2019 | $790 | $5,764 | $1,352 | $4,412 |
| 2018 | $792 | $5,764 | $1,352 | $4,412 |
| 2017 | $790 | $6,764 | $1,586 | $5,178 |
| 2016 | $774 | $6,764 | $1,586 | $5,178 |
| 2015 | $775 | $6,764 | $1,586 | $5,178 |
| 2014 | $768 | $6,764 | $1,586 | $5,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map