7525 Hawks Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
160
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 Hawks Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $168,005. 7525 Hawks Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $7,050 | $4,970 | $2,080 |
| 2024 | $919 | $7,050 | $4,970 | $2,080 |
| 2023 | $843 | $6,910 | $4,930 | $1,980 |
| 2022 | $927 | $6,910 | $4,930 | $1,980 |
| 2021 | $836 | $6,030 | $4,050 | $1,980 |
| 2020 | $829 | $6,030 | $4,050 | $1,980 |
| 2019 | $819 | $5,880 | $3,900 | $1,980 |
| 2018 | $811 | $5,880 | $3,900 | $1,980 |
| 2017 | $812 | $5,880 | $3,900 | $1,980 |
| 2015 | $784 | $5,620 | $3,640 | $1,980 |
| 2014 | $763 | $5,620 | $3,640 | $1,980 |
| 2013 | $776 | $5,620 | $3,640 | $1,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map