7525 Strader Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $741,310
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,753
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 Strader Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $528,578, approximately $301 per square foot. 7525 Strader Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Angel Betty Ruth and Calloway Bruce Wayne
Bought by
Angel Betty Ruth and Calloway Bruce Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Angel Rachel H
Bought by
Angel Rachel H and Angel Betty Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Betty Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Angel Betty Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Angel Rachel H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $386,200 | $345,400 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $386,200 | $345,400 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $386,200 | $345,400 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $386,200 | $345,400 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $230,400 | $194,200 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $230,400 | $194,200 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map