NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $261,460

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2021

Last sale price $139,600 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,474 / mo

About This Home

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2020
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
List Price
$139,999
Sold Price
$139,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$399
-0.29%
Current Estimated Value
$225,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,265
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$97,720
Outstanding Balance
$87,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,865

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2017
Closed on
May 17, 2017
List Price
$95,500
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-5.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.67%
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gatton Ronald Lee $139,600 Attorney
Baell Fernando $90,000 Heartland Title Ins Agency C
Layne Elma M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gatton Ronald Lee $97,720
Previous Owner Baell Fernando $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Sold $139,600 -0.3% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2020 09/05/20 For Sale $139,999 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
11/10/2018 11/10/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2018 09/20/18 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $90,000 -5.8% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2017 01/25/17 For Sale $95,500 -- $62 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,194 $231,467 $11,500 $219,967
2024 $3,227 $230,665 $11,500 $219,165
2023 $3,227 $232,471 $10,000 $222,471
2022 $2,814 $159,171 $8,000 $151,171
2021 $2,185 $113,692 $6,000 $107,692
2020 $1,975 $95,331 $0 $0
2019 $1,947 $93,328 $0 $0
2018 $1,852 $86,087 $0 $0
2017 $940 $61,929 $0 $0
2016 $955 $60,655 $0 $0
2015 $918 $60,233 $0 $0
2014 $910 $0 $0 $0