7526 100th St Lubbock, TX 79424
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 100th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $238,216, approximately $142 per square foot. 7526 100th St is a home with nearby schools including Frenship Middle School, Frenship High School, and Tas Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Betenbough Homes Llc
Bought by
Moussa Mohcine and Moussa Arielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,404
Outstanding Balance
$173,317
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moussa Mohcine | -- | Title One Digitial Ttl Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moussa Mohcine | $197,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $241,960 | $22,404 | $219,556 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $247,416 | $22,404 | $225,012 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $229,172 | $22,404 | $206,768 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $224,563 | $22,404 | $202,159 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $197,129 | $22,404 | $174,725 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $176,286 | $22,404 | $153,882 |
| 2019 | $560 | $22,404 | $22,404 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map