7526 Swanson Ln Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $437,811 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 Swanson Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $530,453, approximately $286 per square foot. 7526 Swanson Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Schmiehausen Robert C and Schmiehausen Georgene L
Bought by
Lucas Lance and Lucas Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,091
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$394,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Seymour Charles R and Seymour Angela R
Bought by
Schmiehausen Robert C and Schmiehausen Georgene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Lance | $280,000 | Desjarlais Title Company | |
| Schmiehausen Robert C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Lance | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmiehausen Robert C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $233,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $227,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $220,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $214,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $185,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $183,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $179,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $175,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $172,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $215,100 | $83,900 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $204,300 | $76,700 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map