7527 194th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Fresh Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,514,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7527 194th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and is currently estimated at $1,372,105, approximately $677 per square foot. 7527 194th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 26 Rufus King School, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Fox Executor Barry M and The Estate Of Samuel Fox
Bought by
Kakoraiev Rami and Kholdarova Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,950
Outstanding Balance
$42,702
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$1,329,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kakoraiev Rami | $720,000 | -- | |
| Kakoraiev Rami | $720,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kakoraiev Rami | $71,950 | |
| Closed | Kakoraiev Rami | $71,950 | |
| Open | Kakoraiev Rami | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Kakoraiev Rami | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,565 | $59,719 | $14,648 | $45,071 |
| 2025 | $10,949 | $58,999 | $14,515 | $44,484 |
| 2024 | $10,961 | $55,915 | $15,997 | $39,918 |
| 2023 | $10,314 | $52,751 | $13,984 | $38,767 |
| 2022 | $9,648 | $66,000 | $19,500 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $10,177 | $64,560 | $19,500 | $45,060 |
| 2020 | $10,111 | $59,460 | $19,500 | $39,960 |
| 2019 | $9,455 | $61,200 | $19,500 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $8,663 | $43,959 | $14,835 | $29,124 |
| 2017 | $8,154 | $41,472 | $13,781 | $27,691 |
| 2016 | $7,981 | $41,472 | $13,781 | $27,691 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $40,972 | $17,566 | $23,406 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $38,830 | $16,727 | $22,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map