7528 Harmans Rd Harmans, MD 21077
Estimated Value: $304,819 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7528 Harmans Rd, Harmans, MD 21077 and is currently estimated at $332,205, approximately $267 per square foot. 7528 Harmans Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Ammenheuser Judith N
Bought by
Judith N Ammenheuser Living Trust and Ammenheuser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith N Ammenheuser Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Judith N Ammenheuser Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $307,800 | $152,600 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $295,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $283,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $271,800 | $142,600 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $243,900 | $112,600 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $243,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $243,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map